Welcome to Old Parsonage Antique's 

Pillsbury Cookbooks Page

All items are in excellent condition, unless otherwise listed. Prices do not include shipping and insurance. If you have any questions about an item please use the CB# when e-mailing me.

I am in the process of  taking the shopping car off of my site.  If you want to order something I will need the item number (if available), and a description of the item.  I will also need your address to figure shipping and insurance.  Thank you for your patience.

Orders and Inquiries

cookbook661.jpg (23490 bytes)"2nd Grand National Pillsbury's Cookbook", 1951,  excellent condition, 100 pgs., 2 copies of this edition, PI661, $10.00 each  

 

 

 

cookbook29.jpg (23215 bytes)"3rd Pillsbury's 100 Grand National Recipes", 1952, 96 pgs., booklet, have 6 copies of this cookbook,  PI129, $10.00 each  

 

 

 

"4th Pillsbury 100 Grand National Recipes", 1953, 96 pgs., have 7 copies of the cookbook, PI130,  $10.000 each 

 

 

"5th Pillsbury's 100 Grand National Recipes", 1954, 96 pgs., booklet, have 4 copies of this cookbook, PI128,, $10.00 each  

 

 

cookbook663.jpg (17963 bytes)"6th Grand National Pillsbury's Grand National Recipes", excellent condition, cover is slightly dirty, 98 pgs., 1955, PI663,  $10.00 each   

 

 

 

"7th Grand National Recipes - Pillsbury", 97 pages, excellent condition, have 2 copies of this cookbook, 1956, PI549,  $10.00 each  

 

 

"8th Pillsbury's 100 Grand National Recipes", 1957, 97 pgs., booklet, have 6 copies of this cookbook, excellent condition, PI127, $10.00 each  

 

 

cookbook781.jpg (16925 bytes) "10th Pillsbury Grand National Bake-Off", paperback, 98 pgs., very good condition - front cover is torn, 1958, PI791, $10.00 each   

 

 

 

"11th Grand National Bake-Off Cookbook", booklet, 96 pages, excellent condition, PI509, 2 copies, $10.00 each 

 

 

"12th Grand National Pillsbury Bake Off", paperback, excellent condition,  96 pages, 2 copies, 1961, $10.00 each  PI784 

 

cookbook782.jpg (21039 bytes)"14th Pillsbury Grand National Bake-Off" paperback, excellent condition,  96 pgs., 1963, PI782,  $31000 each  


 

"17th Pillsbury's Busy Lady Bake Off", soft cover, 100 recipes,  1966,  excellent condition, 3 copies, PI332, $10.00 each  

 

 

 

"18th Grand National Recipes - Pillsbury, 100 Best Recipes," 97 pages, excellent condition, 1968, 5 copies, PI525,  $10.00 each  

   

 

cookbook738.jpg (19604 bytes)"19thPillsbury Bake-Off Cookbook",  100 Winning Recipes, 96 pgs., 1968, paperback, excellent condition, 2 copies,  PI738, $10.00 each     

 

 

 

"20th Pillsbury's 100 Bake Off Recipes", 1969, 94 pgs., booklet, excellent condition, 3 copies, PI142, $10.00 each   

 

 

 

cookbook795.jpg (19085 bytes)21st Pillsbury Grand National Bake-Off", paperback, excellent condition, 96 pgs., 1970, PI795, $10.00 each   

 

 

 

 

cookbook793.jpg (18364 bytes)"22nd Pillsbury Grand National Bake-Off", paperback, excellent condition, 94 pgs., 1971, CB793, $13.50 each paperback, excellent condition, 94 pgs., 1971, PI793, $10.00 each

 

 

 

 

cookbook736.jpg (20685 bytes) "24th Pillsbury Bake-Off", 100 Winning Recipes, 96 pgs., 1978, excellent condition, PI736, paperback, $10.00 each 

 

 

 

 

cookbook790.jpg (19008 bytes)"27th Pillsbury Grand National Bake-Off", paperback, excellent condition, 96 pgs., have 2 copies, PI790., 1976, $10.00 each  

 

 

 

cookbook735.jpg (18974 bytes) "28th Pillsbury Bake-Off", 100 Winning Recipes, 1978, excellent condition, 97 pgs., PI735, paperback,  $10.00 each   

 

 

 

cookbook951.jpg (25146 bytes)"31st Pillsbury Bake Off Cookbook", by Pillsbury, paperback, 96 pgs., 1984, excellent condition, PI951, $10.00 each 

 

 

 

cookbook947.jpg (22225 bytes)"32nd Pillsbury's Bake-Off", by Pillsbury,  96 pgs., excellent condition, 1985, PI947, $9.00 each  

 

 

 

cookbook944.jpg (33402 bytes)"33rd Pillsbury Bake-Off Cookbook", by Pillsbury, 94 pgs., paperback, 1992, excellent condition, PI944, $9.00 each

 

 

cookbook791.jpg (18754 bytes)"34th Pillsbury Grand National Bake-Off ", paperback, excellent condition, 103 pgs.,1990, PI791, $9.00 each 

 

 

 

 

cookbook950.jpg (26682 bytes)"35th Pillsbury Bake Off Cookbook", by Pillsbury, paperback, 107 pgs., 1992, excellent condition, PI950, $9.00 each  

 

 

 

cookbook943.jpg (28074 bytes) "Quick & Easy Bake-Off", 38th Contest, by Pillsbury, paperback, 119 pgs., 1998, paperback, excellent condition, PI943,  $6.00 each

 

 

 

 

"Bake the No Knead Way", Ann Pillsbury's Amazing Discovery, paperback, 64 pgs., very good condition, cover shows some wear, 1946, CB301,$15.00 each Order

 

 

"Baking is Fun", by Ann Pillsbury, paperback, 3rd edition, 64 pgs., very good condition - dirty with a few stains, 1948, PI438, $15.00 each  

 

 

"Pillsbury's Best Butter Cookie Cookbook", by Ann Pillsbury, paperback, 1950's, very good condition, 52 pgs., PI550,  $10.00 each 

 

 

 

ccokbook733.jpg (16917 bytes)  "Bake-Off Classics II", 100 All New Bake Off Recipes from 29th Bakeoff, 112 pgs., 1981, paperback, excellent condition, PI733,  $9.00 each  

 

 

 

cookbook907.jpg (26035 bytes)"Pillsbury's Cookies Galore", Classic Cookbook, paperback, 95 pgs., excellent condition, 1993, PI907, $8.00 each  

 

 

 

 

"Cool Ideas Cookbook", from Pillsbury's Best, paperback, 34 pages, 1960's, PI533, $9.00 each  

 

 

"Pillsbury Convenience Cookbook", paperback, 171 recipes, 96 pages, excellent condition, 1969,  PI596,  $10.00 each 

 

 

 

cookbook908.jpg (21763 bytes)"Pillsbury's Desserts Cookbook", Classic Cookbooks, paperback, 1992, excellent condition, 95 pgs., PI908,  $8.00 each 

 

 

 

cookbook949.jpg (27666 bytes)"Bake -Off Favorites, Recipes from 40 Years of Competition", by Pillsbury, paperback, 96 pgs., 1989, excellent condition, PI949, $9.00 each

 

 

 

cookbook948.jpg (26988 bytes)"Bake-Off Grand Prize Winners,", by Pillsbury, paperback, 96 pgs., excellent condition, PI948,  $9.00 each  

 

 

 

cookbook909.jpg (22424 bytes)"Pillsbury's Let's Celebrate!", paperback, 92 pgs., 1985, excellent condition, PI909, $9.00 each 

 

 

 

"Pillsbury's Meat Cookbook", paperback, excellent condition, 79 pages, 1969, PI609, $9.00 each  

 

 

"Short Cut Breads, by Pillsbury's Best", paperback, punched to be put in a ring binder, excellent condition, 40 pages, $1950's, PI600,  $10.00 each   

 

 

cookbook910.jpg (19794 bytes)"Pillsbury's Show Off Desserts", paperback, 92 pgs., excellent condition, PI910, 1987, $8.00 each  

 

 

Orders and Inquiries

Hit Counter