Old Parsonage Antiques

Culinary Arts Cookbooks Page

All items are in excellent condition, unless otherwise listed. Prices do not include shipping and insurance. If you have any questions about an item please use the CA# when e-mailing me.

I am in the process of  taking the shopping car off of my site.  If you want to order something I will need the item number (if available), and a description of the item.  I will also need your address to figure shipping and insurance.  Thank you for your patience.

Orders and Inquiries

"American Woman's Cookbook", by Ruth Berolzheimer, hardback, 870 pgs, very good condition, cover shows some wear, 1945, CA243, $25.00 each 

 

 

 "Body Building Dishes for Children",  by Culinary Arts Institute, paperback, 48 pgs., excellent condition - slight wear along edges, 1954,CA731, $8.00 each  

 

 

"250 Classic Cake Recipes", by Culinary Arts Institute, paperback , 48 pages, excellent condition, 1954, CA624,  $10.00 each  

 

 

 

 

"Cakes & Desserts, 150 Tested Recipes", published by Woman's World Magazine Co., Inc., of Chicago,  book is in excellent condition, paperback, 50 pgs., 1927, CA1049,  $10.00 each 

 

"The Cheese Cookbook," paperback, 68 pages, excellent condition, Culinary Arts Institute, #116,1965,  CA563,  $10.00 each  

 

 

 

 

 "Cut 20% from Your Food Bill Cookbook," by Culinary Arts Institute, paperback, 64 pgs., excellent condition, cover shows a little wear, 1942, CA1025,  $12.50 each   

 

 

"175 Main Dish Casserole Cookbook", by Culinary Arts Institute, booklet, 68 pages, excellent condition, 1954, CA504,  $10.00 each  

 

 

 

"201 Creole Celebrated New Orleans Recipes", by Culinary Arts Institute,  paperback, 68 pages, 1955,  CA451,  $10.00 each   

 

 

 "The Dairy Cookbook",  Culinary Art Institute, hardback, 256 pgs., excellent condition, 1941,CA756, $25.00 each 

 

 

                                       

"150 Desserts, by Culinary Arts Institute", paperback, excellent condition,  1975, CA292, $6.50 each  

 

"500 Delicious Dishes from Leftovers", by Culinary Arts Institute, paperback, 48 pgs., very good condition, 1952,  CA880,  $7.00 each 

 

 

"New England Cookbook", by Culinary Arts Press, 1936,  paperback, 48 pgs., excellent condition, CA859,  $9.00 each 

 

 

 

"Elegant Desserts", paperback, 68 pages, excellent condition, Culinary Arts Institute,1955, CA539,  $14.00 each  

 

 

"220 Elegant Desserts Recipes",  by Culinary Arts Institute, booklet, 68 pages, excellent condition, 1955, excellent condition, have 2 copies, CA161,  $10.00 each

 

 

  "The Holiday Cookbook", by Culinary Arts Institute, paperback, 68 pgs., cover is split, front cover top is torn,, 1976, CA904, $7.50 each

 

 

 

cookbook259.JPG (495324 bytes)"The Hungry Man's Outdoor Grill Cookbook, by Culinary Arts Institute, paperback, 64 pgs., very good condition, cover is dirty,  1953, CA159, $10.00 each 

 

 

  "500 Dishes from Leftovers", by Ruth Berolzheimer, paperback, 48 pgs., excellent condition, 1940, CA866, $10.00 each 

 

 

 

 

"500 Delicious Dishes from Leftover #2",  by Culinary Arts Institute, paperback, 48 pgs., excellent condition, 1952, have 2 copies, CA626, $10.00 each  

 

 

 

 "250 Superb Pies & pastries", by Ruth Berolzheimer, Culinary Arts Institute, paperback, 48 pgs., excellent condition - several slight tears on cover, 1950, CA698, $10.00 each 

 

 

"332 Recipes in 30 Minutes or Less, Quick Dishes for the Woman in a Hurry," Culinary Arts Institute, paperback, 68 pages, excellent condition, have 2 copies of this cookbook, 1954, CA340,  $10.00 each 

 

 

"500 Tasty Sandwiches", Culinary arts Institute, 1941,  48 pgs., excellent condition, booklet, CA112,  $10.00 each

 

 

 

 

"500 Snacks, Bright Ideas for Entertaining...", by Culinary Arts Institute, 1940, 48 pgs., booklet, excellent condition,  have 2 copies 1 with red cover and the other has a green cover, CA155, $10.00 each  

 

 

 

 "250 Delicious Soup Recipes," by Culinary Arts Institute, paperback, 48 pgs., excellent condition, 1953,  CA1029,  $10.00 each 

 

 

"250 Ways to Serve Fresh Vegetables", paperback, excellent condition, 48 pgs, 1941, CA751, $10.00 each  

 

 

"Pennsylvania Dutch Cookbook", by Culinary Arts Press, paperback, 48 pgs., excellent condition, have 2 copies of this cookbook,  1936, CA817, $10.00 each 

 

 

cookbook1309.JPG (88459 bytes)

"Pennsylvania Dutch Cookbook, by Culinary Arts Press, paperback, 64 pgs., excellent condition, 1983, CA1309, $10.00 each 

 

 

"Sunday Night Suppers, 161 Chafing Dish & Other Specialties", paperback, 68 pages, excellent condition, 1956, CA594, $16.00 each

 

 

"Woman's World Cookbook", edited by Ruth Berolzheimer, hardback, 512 pgs., 1961, excellent condition, CA650, $20.00 each 

 

 

"Woman's World", Edition of the American Woman's by Ruth Berolzheimer, hardback,  823 pgs., very good condition - cover is worn,  1939, CA799, $35.00 each,  

 

 

Orders and Inquiries

Hit Counter