Old Parsonage Antique's
Appliance Cookbook #2
N - Z


All items are in excellent condition, unless otherwise listed. Prices do not include shipping and insurance. If you have any questions about an item please use the Cookbook # when e-mailing me.
I am in the process of taking the shopping car off of my site. If you want to order something I will need the item number (if available), and a description of the item. I will also need your address to figure shipping and insurance. Thank you for your patience.

"Nesco Tested Recipes", for Automatic
Electric Roasters, paperback, 62 pgs., very good condition two small tears in
cover, 1940's, 1AP727, $10.00 each
"New Delineator Recipes", by Delineator
Home Institute, hardback, 222 pgs., very good condition, has some recipes
written on inside cover, have 2 copies of this cookbook, 1930, 2AP316, $20.00 each
'Spin Cookery Blender
Cookbook", by Osterizer, paperback, 1966, 96 pgs., excellent condition,
2AP961, $10.00 each,
"Mary Meade's Magic Recipes for the
Osterizer", by Rudy Ellen Church, hardback, 256 pgs., book - excellent
condition, dust cover, is worn and several slight tears, 2AP937, $20.00 each,
"Philco
Freezer, How to Prepare Recipe Cookbook", softback, 64 pages, excellent
condition, 1950's, 1AP203, $6.00 each

"Presto GranCookerie,
Family-Size Whole Meal Maker", by National Presto Industries, Inc., pamphlet,
68 pgs., 1978, 2AP634, $4.00 each,
"Pressure
Cooking Is Pleasure Cooking", By Patricia Phillips, hardback excellent
condition - dust cover shows some wear, 232 pgs., 1973, 2AP1066, $12.50
each
"Recipes
& Instructions - Presto Automatic Deep-Fryer ",1952, 41 pgs.,
booklet, excellent condition, 2AP169, $10.00 each
" Presto Cooker Recipe Book", by National
Pressure Cooker Company, paperback, 128 pgs., very good condition, have 2 copies
of this, 1948, 1AP707, $10.00 each
"Presto
Cooker Recipe Book", 1949, 12 pgs., booklet, excellent condition, 1AP104, $8.00 each,
"New
Presto Cooker Cookbook", paperback, 127 pages, 1954, excellent
condition, 1AP622, $10.00 each

"Presto Automatic Fryer, Recipes & Instructions",
by National Pressure Cooker Co., paperback, 39 pgs., excellent condition,
1950's, 1AP879, $8.00 each
"New Presto Cooker Cookbook", directions and recipes, paperback,
128 pgs., excellent condition, 1AP954, $12.50 each
"Presto Cooker Recipe Book",
by National Presto Cooker
Co., paperback, 127 pgs., excellent condition, 1AP1001, 1953, $12.00 each,
"Pressure Cooking Anytime in
No Time at All", by Golden Press, paperback, 128 pgs., very good condition,
cover show a little wear, 2AP1055, $10.00 each,
"Recipes and Instructions on How to Use Your National Presto Automatic
Skillet", by National Presto Ind., paperback, 96 pgs.,
excellent condition - little wear along spine, 1954, 1AP843, $12.50
each
"Rival
Crock-Pot, Slow Electric Stoneware Cooker Cookbook", by Rival,
pamphlet, 82 pgs., 1970's, very good condition, cover is worn, 2AP1301, $7.50
each

"Royal Chef Suggestions for Outdoor Cooking", by
Royal
Chef Grills, paperback, 16 pgs., excellent condition, 1950's,
2AP876,
$14.00 each
"Modern Healthful Cookery", by
Roper Gas Range, pamphlet, 60 pgs., very good condition, slight wear along
edges, 2AP813, 1932, $12.50 each
"Automatic Electric Skillet",
by Roto-Broil, pamphlet,
15 pgs., excellent condition, 1950's, 1AP1007, $5.00 each
"Making
the Most of Your Servel", by Servel Refrigerator, paperback, paperback,
66 pgs., excellent condition, 1948, $12.50 each, 2AP825,
"Sunbeam Deluxe Mixmaster
Mixer Recipes", by Sunbeam Appliance Company, 1975, paperback, 62 pgs.,
excellent condition, 2AP, $8.00 each,
"Sunbeam Mixmaster,"
by Good Housekeeping, paperback,
excellent condition, 42 pgs., 1957, 1AP1028, $12.50 each
"Sunbeam Mixmaster Recipes & Instruction",
by
Sunbeam, pamphlet, 1960's, excellent condition, 1AP990, $8.00 each

"Sunbeam Controlled Heat Frypan",
by
Sunbeam Corp., pamphlet, 19 pgs., good condition, cover is worn, 2AP847, $8.50
each,
"Sunset Food
Processor Cookbook", by the Editors of Sunset Books, paperback, 80 pgs.,
1978, excellent condition, 2AP1054, $10.00 each,
"Tappan Owner's Guide",
by Tappan Stove Co., paperback,
48 pgs., excellent condition, 1950, 1AP848, $10.00 each
"Instruction Book for a Vita-Craft Sealing
Machine" by Vita Craft Co., paperback, 48 pgs., excellent condition,
1948, 1AP828, $8.00 each

"Warring
Products, 500 Recipes Cookbook", soft back, 128 pages, 1958,
excellent condition, 2AP183, $10.00 each
"Wear
Ever New Method Cooking", by The Aluminum Cooking
Utensil Co., paperback, 64 pgs., very good condition, cover shows some wear and
is dirty, 1948, 1AP726, $10.00 each
"Wear
Ever New Method Cooking Instruction Book", 1940,
64 pgs., 2AP136, $10.00 each
"The Betty Furness Westinghouse Cookbook", by
Julia Kiene, hardback, 496 pgs., good condition - spine is worn, 1954, 2AP874,
$20.00 each
"Guide
to Better Foods - Westinghouse Refrigerator
Cookbook" , 40 pages,
paperback, excellent condition, 1950's, 2AP586, $16.00 each
"Westinghouse
Refrigerator Book", booklet, 50 pgs., 1934, good condition, a few stains
on cover, 1AP265, $15.00 each

"Westinghouse Electric Range", Westinghouse Manufacturing, Mansfield, OH, ring binder, 138 pgs., 1941, excellent condition - back cover is dirty, 1AP689, $18.00 each
" Your Automatic Electric Skillet",
pamphlet, 10 pgs., excellent condition, 1AP729, $6.00 each
"West
Bend Electric Skillet Recipes", pamphlet, shaped like a skillet,
excellent condition, 15 pgs., 1957, 1AP238, $6.00 each
"Wonder Ware Stainless Steel",
by Wonder Ware, paperback,
46 pgs., excellent condition, 1966, 1AP986, $12.00 each