Old Parsonage Antique's

Appliance Cookbook #2

N - Z

All items are in excellent condition, unless otherwise listed. Prices do not include shipping and insurance. If you have any questions about an item please use the Cookbook # when e-mailing me.

I am in the process of  taking the shopping car off of my site.  If you want to order something I will need the item number (if available), and a description of the item.  I will also need your address to figure shipping and insurance.  Thank you for your patience.

 

Orders and Inquiries

 

"Nesco Tested Recipes", for Automatic Electric Roasters, paperback, 62 pgs., very good condition two small tears in cover, 1940's, 1AP727,  $10.00 each

 

 

"New Delineator Recipes", by Delineator Home Institute, hardback, 222 pgs., very good condition, has some recipes written on inside cover, have 2 copies of this cookbook, 1930, 2AP316,  $20.00 each 

 

 

 

2ap961.JPG (119101 bytes)'Spin Cookery Blender Cookbook", by Osterizer, paperback, 1966, 96 pgs., excellent condition, 2AP961, $10.00 each, 

 

 

  "Mary Meade's Magic Recipes for the Osterizer", by Rudy Ellen Church, hardback, 256 pgs., book - excellent condition, dust cover, is worn and several slight tears, 2AP937, $20.00 each,  

 

 

"Philco Freezer, How to Prepare Recipe Cookbook", softback, 64 pages, excellent condition, 1950's, 1AP203,  $6.00 each 

 

 

 

2ap634.JPG (52674 bytes)"Presto GranCookerie, Family-Size Whole Meal Maker", by National Presto Industries, Inc., pamphlet, 68 pgs., 1978, 2AP634, $4.00 each,  

 

 

cookbook1066 (2).JPG (493786 bytes)"Pressure Cooking Is Pleasure Cooking", By Patricia Phillips, hardback excellent condition - dust cover shows some wear, 232 pgs., 1973, 2AP1066,  $12.50 each 

 

 

"Recipes & Instructions - Presto Automatic Deep-Fryer ",1952, 41 pgs., booklet, excellent condition, 2AP169,  $10.00 each  

 

 

 

" Presto Cooker Recipe Book", by National Pressure Cooker Company, paperback, 128 pgs., very good condition, have 2 copies of this, 1948, 1AP707,  $10.00 each 

 

 

cookbook4.jpg (19779 bytes)"Presto Cooker Recipe Book", 1949, 12 pgs., booklet, excellent condition, 1AP104, $8.00 each, 

 

 

 

 

"New Presto Cooker Cookbook", paperback, 127 pages, 1954, excellent condition, 1AP622,  $10.00 each 

 

 

 

 

"Presto Automatic Fryer, Recipes & Instructions",  by National Pressure Cooker Co., paperback, 39 pgs., excellent condition, 1950's, 1AP879, $8.00 each 

 

 

 

"New Presto Cooker Cookbook", directions and recipes, paperback, 128 pgs., excellent condition, 1AP954, $12.50 each  

 

 

"Presto Cooker Recipe Book", by National Presto Cooker Co., paperback, 127 pgs., excellent condition, 1AP1001, 1953, $12.00 each, 

 

 

 

2ap1055.JPG (137713 bytes)"Pressure Cooking Anytime in No Time at All", by Golden Press, paperback, 128 pgs., very good condition, cover show a little wear,  2AP1055, $10.00 each

 

 

 "Recipes and Instructions on How to Use Your National Presto Automatic Skillet", by National Presto Ind., paperback, 96 pgs., excellent condition - little wear along spine, 1954,  1AP843,  $12.50 each 

 

 

cookbook1301.JPG (66529 bytes)"Rival Crock-Pot, Slow Electric Stoneware Cooker Cookbook", by Rival, pamphlet, 82 pgs., 1970's, very good condition, cover is worn, 2AP1301, $7.50 each

 

 

 

 

cookbook876.jpg (21716 bytes) "Royal Chef Suggestions for Outdoor Cooking", by Royal Chef Grills,  paperback, 16 pgs., excellent condition, 1950's, 2AP876,  $14.00 each  

 

 

 

"Modern Healthful Cookery", by Roper Gas Range, pamphlet, 60 pgs., very good condition, slight wear along edges, 2AP813,  1932,  $12.50 each

 

 

"Automatic Electric Skillet", by Roto-Broil, pamphlet, 15 pgs., excellent condition, 1950's, 1AP1007, $5.00 each 

 

 

 

"Making the Most of Your Servel", by Servel Refrigerator, paperback, paperback, 66 pgs., excellent condition, 1948, $12.50 each, 2AP825, 

 

 

 

2ap975.JPG (100827 bytes)"Sunbeam Deluxe Mixmaster Mixer Recipes", by Sunbeam Appliance Company, 1975, paperback, 62 pgs., excellent condition, 2AP,  $8.00 each,  

 

 

"Sunbeam Mixmaster," by Good Housekeeping, paperback, excellent condition, 42 pgs., 1957,  1AP1028, $12.50 each 

 

 

 

"Sunbeam Mixmaster Recipes & Instruction", by Sunbeam, pamphlet, 1960's, excellent condition, 1AP990, $8.00 each   

 

 

 

"Sunbeam Controlled Heat Frypan", by Sunbeam Corp., pamphlet, 19 pgs., good condition, cover is worn, 2AP847, $8.50 each,  

 

 

2ap1054.JPG (51105 bytes)"Sunset Food Processor Cookbook", by the Editors of Sunset Books, paperback, 80 pgs., 1978, excellent condition, 2AP1054, $10.00 each, 

 

 

 

"Tappan Owner's Guide", by Tappan Stove Co., paperback, 48 pgs., excellent condition,  1950,  1AP848, $10.00 each

 

 

"Instruction Book for a Vita-Craft Sealing Machine" by Vita Craft Co., paperback, 48 pgs., excellent condition, 1948, 1AP828, $8.00 each 

 

 

"Warring Products, 500 Recipes Cookbook", soft back, 128 pages, 1958,  excellent condition, 2AP183,  $10.00 each

 

 

 

"Wear Ever New Method Cooking", by The Aluminum Cooking Utensil Co., paperback, 64 pgs., very good condition, cover shows some wear and is dirty, 1948, 1AP726, $10.00 each  

 

 

"Wear Ever New Method Cooking Instruction Book", 1940, 64 pgs., 2AP136, $10.00 each  

 

 

 

 

   "The Betty Furness Westinghouse Cookbook", by Julia Kiene, hardback, 496 pgs., good condition - spine is worn, 1954, 2AP874,  $20.00 each 

 

 

 

"Guide to Better Foods - Westinghouse Refrigerator Cookbook" , 40 pages, paperback, excellent condition, 1950's, 2AP586, $16.00 each 

 

 

"Westinghouse Refrigerator Book", booklet, 50 pgs., 1934, good condition, a few stains on cover, 1AP265, $15.00 each 

 

 

 

 

"Westinghouse Electric Range",  Westinghouse Manufacturing, Mansfield, OH, ring binder, 138 pgs., 1941,  excellent condition - back cover is dirty, 1AP689,  $18.00 each  

 

 

" Your Automatic Electric Skillet",  pamphlet, 10 pgs., excellent condition, 1AP729,  $6.00 each

 

 

 

"West Bend Electric Skillet Recipes", pamphlet, shaped like a skillet, excellent condition, 15 pgs., 1957, 1AP238, $6.00 each 

 

"Wonder Ware Stainless Steel", by Wonder Ware, paperback, 46 pgs., excellent condition, 1966, 1AP986, $12.00 each

 

 

Orders and Inquiries

Hit Counter