Old Parsonage Antiques

Appliance Cookbook Page

A - M

All cookbooks are in excellent condition, if you e-mail me with a question about a cookbook, please use the 1AP#. 

I am in the process of  taking the shopping car off of my site.  If you want to order something I will need the item number (if available), and a description of the item.  I will also need your address to figure shipping and insurance.  Thank you for your patience.

Orders and Inquiries

 

"Microware - Anchor Ovenware", by Anchor Glassware, paperback, 35 pgs., excellent condition, 1990's, 1AP979, $5.00 each 

 

 

 

"The Amana Radarange Microwave Cookbook",  hardback, excellent condition, 232 pgs., 1975, 1AP905,  $20.00 each 

 

 

"Blendamatic Cookbook, 100 Basic Recipes", 16 pages, excellent condition, 50's, paperback, 1AP588, $6.00 each  

 

 

 

 

"Your Blender Cookbook", 7 speed blender, by J.C. Penny, paperback, also has instruction booklet for blender, 47 pgs., excellent condition, 1975, 1AP983, $8.00 each

 

 

 

"The Blender Cookbook", hardback, 284 pages,  excellent condition,  1961, 1AP263,  $20.00 each  

 

 

 

 

"The Blender Cookbook", by Ann Seranne & Eileen Gaden, hardback, 288 pgs., excellent condition, 1AP1065, $15.00 each 

 

 

"Crock Pot Cooking", How to Cook for 2 or 10, paperback, good condition - cover is missing, 82 pgs., 1950's, 1AP730, $5.00 each  

 

 

"Your Crosley Electric Range", by Crosley Corp.,  50's, 65 pgs., some wear on cover, 1AP126, $10.00 each  

 

 

 

 

"Crosley Refrigerator Recipe Cookbook", paperback, 47 pages, excellent condition, 1950's, 1AP202, $8.00 each

 

 

 

cookbook970.JPG (272112 bytes)"Food and Health Cookery with the CP Gas Range", by The CP Gas Range, pamphlet, 24 pgs., good condition, spine is torn, 1940,  1AP970,  $.500 each 

 

 

 

"Dormeyer Electric Mixer Treasures," paperback, 1946,  34 pgs., very good condition, 1AP706,  $8.00 each 

 

 

 

cookbook296.JPG (432273 bytes) "Meals Go Modern Electrically", by The Electric Kitchen Bureai,  1940, pamphlet,  have 2 copies of this cookbook, 80 pgs. excellent condition, 1AP396,  $9.00 each 

 

 

"Making the Most of Your Electrolux, with Practical Recipes", by Electrolux Refrigerator Sales Division, 1935,  paperback, 49 pgs., very good condition, 1AP109, $6.00 each 

 

 

"Minute Magic with Ekro Pressure Cooker", Paperback, 31 pages, excellent condition, 1946, 1AP266,   $6.00 each 

 

 

 

cookbook1048.JPG (257528 bytes)"Wartime Suggestions to help you get the most out of your Refrigerator", by Frigidaire Division of General Motors, pamphlet, 1943, 32 pgs., 1AP1048, $10.00 each

 

 

"Your Frigidaire Recipes and Other Information", Dayton, OH, paperback, 40 pgs., very good condition - cover is dirty and shows some wear, have 2 copies, 1933, 1AP719,  $10.00 each  

 

 

"Frigidaire General Motors Recipe Cookbook", booklet, 61 pages, 1955,  excellent condition, 1AP214,  $10.00 each

 

 

 

"101 Refrigerator Helps", by Frigidaire Co., pamphlet, 32 pgs., 1944, excellent condition, 1AP834,  $8.00 each 

 

 

 

"Frigidaire Freezer, Thrills of Cooking", booklet, 39 pages, 1949, excellent condition, 1AP172, $6.00 each 

 

 

 

1ap149.JPG (174149 bytes)"Your Frigidaire Recipes", paperback, 36 pgs., excellent condition, 50's, ,  $8.00 each

 

 

 

"Frigidaire Electric Range Cookbook", made by General Motor, has Fire King items shown in book, 1948, 50 pages, booklet, excellent condition, 1AP184, $10.00 each

 

 

 

"The New Art" created by General Electric Kitchen Institute, 1935, 109 pgs., ring binder, some use marks.  1AP124, $20.00 each 

 

 

"G E Speed Cooking", paperback, 1948, excellent condition, 1AP291, $10.00 each

 

 

 

 

"All About Your New General Electric", by General Electric, paperback, 40 pgs., 50's, excellent condition, 1AP850,  $10.00 each

 

 

 

cookbook1062.JPG (30870 bytes)"The Microwave Guide and Cookbook, " by General Electric Co., 1986,  paperback, 96 pgs., excellent condition, 1AP1062,  $10.00 each 

 

 

"How to Enjoy Speed Cooking & Recipes with Automatic Electric Oven", paperback, excellent condition, 86 pages, 1950's, 1AP635, $10.00 each 

 

 

 

"How to get Recipe Book Results from your GE Range",  45 pgs., booklet, good condition, cover is split and torn, 40's,  1AP151,  $8.00each

 

 

                

"Book of Instructions & Recipes", by Hotpoint Refrigerator, paperback, 38 pgs., excellent condition, 1949,  1AP881,  $8.50 each  

 

 

 

"Recipes for you Hotpoint Electric Range",  by Hotpoint Institute, paperback, 70 pgs., excellent condition - little wear on spine, 1948, 1AP827, $8.00 each 

 

 

 "Let's Get Acquainted with Your Hotpoint Electric Range", paperback, 80 pgs., excellent condition - little wear on spine, 1955, 1AP844,  $12.50 each  

 

 

"The Kelvinator Book of Recipes ",1928,  excellent condition, 32 pgs., booklet, 1AP135, $20.00 each 

 

 

 

 

"KitchenAid Golden Anniversary Recipes & Instructions", by Kitchenaid, paperback, 1965, 34 pgs., excellent condition, 1AP989, $12.50 each 

 

 

 cookbook975.jpg (9038 bytes)                    

Kobe Blender - 10 Speed Liquefier Blender", special section for diets and baby foods, paperback, excellent condition, 26 pgs., 1AP975, $10.00 each 

 

cookbook170.JPG (344456 bytes)"Grandma's Old Time Recipe Book," by Leonard Refrigerator, pamphlet, 16 pgs., excellent condition,  1AP170, $5.00 each 

 

 

2ap1017.jpg (32175 bytes)"Magic Chef Cooking", by American Stove Co., hardback, 199 pgs., 1936, very good condition, cover is worn, 1AP1017, $20.00 each 

 

 

cookbook1052.JPG (791294 bytes)"The Magic of Microwave", by Magic Chef,  1980,  softback, 208 pgs., very good condition, cover is worn, 1AP1052, $13.00 each 

 

 

 

"Micro-Browner Grill", from Litton, hardback, 1970's, 72 pgs., excellent condition, 1AP968, $14.00 each  

 

 

cookbook1061.JPG (505897 bytes) "Microwaving Meals in 30 Minutes", Microwave Cooking Library, 1980, hardback, 160 pgs., excellent condition,  1AP1061,  $10.00 each

 

 

coolbook1059.JPG (444658 bytes)"Basic Microwaving", Microwave Cooking Library,  1978,  hardback, excellent condition, 160 pgs., 1AP1059,  $10.00 each  

 

 

cookbook1060.JPG (458377 bytes)"Recipe Conversion for Microwave", Microwave Cooking Library,  1979, hardback, 160 pgs., excellent condition, 1AP1060,  $10.00 each 

 

"Mirro-Matic Pressure Pan w/Time Tables", paperback, 1947, 58 pgs., very good condition cover is dirty, 1AP952, $15.00 each,  

 

 

 

cookbook877.jpg (20912 bytes) "Food Talks", from Mirror Test Kitchen, Vol. #26, paperback, 10 pgs., very good condition, a few slight stains on front cover, 1950's, 2AP877, $6.00 each  

 

 

 

Orders and Inquiries

Hit Counter