Old Parsonage Antiques
Appliance Cookbook Page
A - M

All cookbooks are in excellent condition, if you e-mail me with a question about a cookbook, please use the 1AP#.
I am in the process of taking the shopping car off of my site. If you want to order something I will need the item number (if available), and a description of the item. I will also need your address to figure shipping and insurance. Thank you for your patience.

"Microware - Anchor Ovenware",
by Anchor Glassware,
paperback, 35 pgs., excellent condition, 1990's, 1AP979, $5.00 each
"The Amana Radarange Microwave Cookbook", hardback,
excellent condition, 232 pgs., 1975, 1AP905, $20.00 each
"Blendamatic
Cookbook, 100 Basic Recipes", 16 pages, excellent condition, 50's, paperback,
1AP588, $6.00 each
"Your Blender Cookbook",
7 speed blender, by J.C. Penny,
paperback, also has instruction booklet for blender, 47 pgs., excellent
condition, 1975, 1AP983, $8.00 each
"The
Blender Cookbook", hardback, 284 pages, excellent condition,
1961, 1AP263, $20.00 each

"The
Blender Cookbook", by Ann Seranne & Eileen Gaden,
hardback, 288 pgs., excellent condition, 1AP1065, $15.00 each
"Crock Pot Cooking",
How to Cook
for 2 or 10, paperback, good condition - cover is missing, 82 pgs., 1950's,
1AP730, $5.00 each
"Your
Crosley Electric Range", by Crosley Corp., 50's, 65 pgs., some
wear on cover, 1AP126, $10.00 each
"Crosley
Refrigerator Recipe Cookbook", paperback, 47 pages, excellent condition,
1950's, 1AP202, $8.00 each
"Food
and Health Cookery with the CP Gas Range", by The CP Gas Range,
pamphlet, 24 pgs., good condition, spine is torn, 1940, 1AP970,
$.500 each
"Dormeyer
Electric Mixer Treasures," paperback, 1946, 34 pgs., very good condition,
1AP706, $8.00 each
"Meals Go Modern Electrically", by The Electric
Kitchen Bureai, 1940, pamphlet, have 2 copies of this cookbook, 80
pgs. excellent condition, 1AP396, $9.00 each

"Making
the Most of Your Electrolux, with Practical Recipes", by Electrolux
Refrigerator Sales Division, 1935, paperback, 49 pgs., very good
condition, 1AP109, $6.00 each
"Minute
Magic with Ekro Pressure Cooker", Paperback, 31 pages, excellent condition,
1946, 1AP266, $6.00 each
"Wartime
Suggestions to help you get the most out of your Refrigerator", by
Frigidaire Division of General Motors, pamphlet, 1943, 32 pgs., 1AP1048, $10.00
each
"Your
Frigidaire Recipes and Other Information", Dayton, OH, paperback, 40
pgs., very good condition - cover is dirty and shows some wear, have 2 copies,
1933, 1AP719, $10.00 each
"Frigidaire
General Motors Recipe Cookbook", booklet, 61 pages, 1955,
excellent condition, 1AP214, $10.00 each
"101 Refrigerator Helps",
by Frigidaire Co., pamphlet,
32 pgs., 1944, excellent condition, 1AP834, $8.00 each

"Frigidaire
Freezer, Thrills of Cooking", booklet, 39 pages, 1949, excellent condition,
1AP172, $6.00 each
"Your
Frigidaire Recipes", paperback, 36 pgs., excellent condition, 50's,
, $8.00 each
"Frigidaire
Electric Range Cookbook", made by General Motor, has Fire King items
shown in book, 1948, 50 pages, booklet, excellent condition, 1AP184, $10.00
each
"The
New Art" created by General Electric Kitchen
Institute, 1935, 109 pgs., ring binder, some use marks. 1AP124, $20.00
each
"G
E Speed Cooking", paperback, 1948, excellent condition,
1AP291, $10.00
each

"All About Your New General Electric",
by General
Electric, paperback, 40 pgs., 50's, excellent condition, 1AP850, $10.00 each
"The
Microwave Guide and Cookbook, " by General Electric Co., 1986,
paperback, 96 pgs., excellent condition, 1AP1062, $10.00 each
"How
to Enjoy Speed Cooking & Recipes with Automatic Electric Oven",
paperback, excellent condition, 86 pages, 1950's, 1AP635, $10.00 each
"How
to get Recipe Book Results from your GE Range", 45 pgs.,
booklet, good condition, cover is split and torn, 40's, 1AP151, $8.00each
"Book of Instructions & Recipes", by Hotpoint Refrigerator, paperback, 38 pgs., excellent condition, 1949, 1AP881, $8.50 each

"Recipes for you Hotpoint Electric Range",
by Hotpoint Institute, paperback, 70 pgs., excellent condition - little wear on
spine, 1948, 1AP827, $8.00 each
"Let's Get Acquainted with Your Hotpoint
Electric Range", paperback, 80 pgs., excellent condition -
little wear on spine, 1955, 1AP844, $12.50 each
"The
Kelvinator Book of Recipes ",1928,
excellent condition, 32 pgs., booklet, 1AP135, $20.00 each
"KitchenAid Golden Anniversary Recipes & Instructions",
by
Kitchenaid, paperback, 1965, 34 pgs., excellent condition, 1AP989, $12.50 each
Kobe Blender - 10 Speed Liquefier Blender", special section for diets and baby foods, paperback, excellent condition, 26 pgs., 1AP975, $10.00 each
"Grandma's
Old Time Recipe Book," by Leonard Refrigerator, pamphlet, 16 pgs.,
excellent condition, 1AP170, $5.00 each

"Magic
Chef Cooking", by American Stove Co., hardback, 199 pgs., 1936, very
good condition, cover is worn, 1AP1017, $20.00 each
"The
Magic of Microwave", by Magic Chef, 1980, softback, 208
pgs., very good condition, cover is worn, 1AP1052, $13.00 each
"Micro-Browner Grill",
from Litton, hardback, 1970's, 72
pgs., excellent condition, 1AP968, $14.00 each
"Microwaving Meals in 30 Minutes", Microwave Cooking Library,
1980, hardback, 160 pgs., excellent condition, 1AP1061, $10.00 each
"Basic
Microwaving", Microwave Cooking Library, 1978, hardback,
excellent condition, 160 pgs., 1AP1059, $10.00 each
"Recipe
Conversion for Microwave", Microwave Cooking Library, 1979, hardback,
160 pgs., excellent condition, 1AP1060, $10.00 each
"Mirro-Matic
Pressure Pan w/Time Tables", paperback, 1947, 58 pgs., very good
condition cover is dirty, 1AP952, $15.00 each,
"Food Talks", from Mirror Test Kitchen, Vol. #26,
paperback, 10 pgs., very good condition, a few slight stains on front cover,
1950's, 2AP877, $6.00 each
